[Company Logo Image] County Staff
Home WCCA Information Job Board ACT 170 Contacts Page Minutes and Agendas Conference Page

Counties            A-D            E-J            K-O            P-S            T-Z

 

ADAMS COUNTY

 

 

PLANNING AND ZONING DEPARTMENT  

Adams County Courthouse

P O Box 187

Friendship WI 53934  

 

 

Telephone: (608) 339-4222

Fax: (608) 339-4504

 

Zoning Administrator

Phil McLaughlin  

 

Building Inspector/Code Enforcement Officer

Matthew Bremer  

 

Building Inspector/Code Enforcement Officer

Joe Jackson

 

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Cathy Allen

 

Secretary/Bookkeeper

 

Janene Harper

 

 

ASHLAND COUNTY

 

 

ASHLAND COUNTY ZONING ADMINISTRATION 

Ashland County Courthouse

201 W Main St

Courthouse Room 109 

Ashland, WI 54806-1652

 

 

Telephone:(715) 682-7014

Fax:(715) 682-7032

Zoning Administrator

Lawrence Hildebrandt

 

Office Assistant

Amy Kurtz

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator -Town of Lapointe

Lisa Potswald

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

 

 

 

BARRON COUNTY

 

 

BARRON COUNTY ZONING OFFICE           

Barron County Government Center     

335 E. Monroe Ave Rm 2104

Barron, WI 54812

 

 

Telephone:(715) 537-6375

Fax:(715) 537-6847

Zoning Administrator

David Gifford

 

Zoning Technician I

Jeremy Musil

 

Secretary I

Pat Sirovatka

 

Administrative Secretary

 

Kim Russell-Collins

 

 

BAYFIELD COUNTY

 

 

BAYFIELD COUNTY ZONING DEPARTMENT  

Post Office Box 58

117 East 6th Street

Washburn, WI 54891        

         

 

Telephone:(715) 373-6138

Fax:(715) 373-0114

Director

Robert Schierman

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Mike Furtak

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Doug Casina

 

Office Manager

Debbie Kmetz  

 

Part Time Secretary

 

Krystal Hagstrom

 

 

BROWN COUNTY

 

 

BROWN COUNTY ZONING OFFICE                    

305 E. Walnut Street, Room 320                 

P O Box 23600

Green Bay, WI 54305-3600  

 

 

Telephone:(920) 448-6480

Fax:(920) 448-4487

Zoning Administrator

William Bosiacki

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Matthew Heyroth

 

Sanitary Inspector

Lisa Luedke   

 

Office Manager I

Lori Williams 

 

Secretary III

 

Sarah Huettl

 

 

BUFFALO COUNTY

 

 

BUFFALO COUNTY ZONING DEPARTMENT     

Box 492

407 S. Second St

Alma, WI 54610-0492

 

 

Telephone:(608) 685-6218 or 6217 or 6242

Director Land Resource Department

Vacant

 

Zoning Technician/Inspector

Peter Stoltman

 

Zoning Technician

 

Jacoby Sedivy

 

 

BURNETT COUNTY

 

 

BURNETT COUNTY ZONING OFFICE

County Government Center                  

7410 CTH K, #102

Siren, WI 54872

 

 

Telephone:(715) 349-2138

Fax:(715) 349-2102

Zoning Administrator

James P. Flanigan

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Craig Conroy

 

Secretary/Technician I

Sue Main

 

Secretary

 

Michelle Brown

 

 

CALUMET COUNTY

 

 

CALUMET COUNTY RESOURCE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

Calumet County Courthouse 

206 Court Street 

Chilton WI 53014-1198

 

 

Telephone:(920) 849-1442

Fax:(920) 849-1481

Director of Resource Management

Julie Schmelzer   

 

Code Administrator

Theodore Rohloff

 

Code Administrator

Brian Giebel

 

Secretary

Rose Faust  

 

Planner

Dena Mleziva

 

Economic Development Specialist

Kelly Nieforth

 

GIS Administrator

Andrew Hess

 

Aquatic Invasive Species Coordinator

Diane Schauer

 

Conservationist

Vacant  

 

Land Resources Specialist

Amanda Kleiber

 

Water Resources Specialist

 

Dani Santry

 

 

CHIPPEWA COUNTY

 

 

CHIPPEWA COUNTY PLANNING & ZONING DEPARTMENT

Chippewa County Courthouse, 

711 N Bridge St

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729-1876

 

 

Telephone:(715) 726-7940

Fax:(715) 726-4596

Planning & Zoning Administrator

Doug Clary

 

Zoning Inspector

Greg Gruna

 

Zoning Inspector

Tony Roder

 

Zoning Specialist

Vacant

 

Zoning Technician Adam DeKleyn  

Office Manager

 

Renee Daken

 

 

CLARK COUNTY

 

 

CLARK COUNTY PLANNING, ZONING AND SOLID WASTE DEPT

Clark County Courthouse Room 204

517 Court St

Neillsville, WI 54456

 

Telephone:(715) 743-5130

Fax:(715) 743-5154 

e-mail: planningandzoning@co.clark.wi.us

Administrator

Steve Kunze

 

Land Use Technician

Steve Schwanebeck

 

GIS Coordinator

Carrie Morrell

 

LIO Technician

Rod Mayer

 

Administrative Assistant

Theresa Hediger

 

Surveyor

 

Wade Pettit

 

 

COLUMBIA COUNTY

 

 

COLUMBIA COUNTY PLANNING AND ZONING OFFICE 

400 DeWitt St. 

Portage, WI 53901                                                                        

 

 

Telephone:(608) 742-9660

Fax:(608) 742-9817

e-mail: Planning.Zoning@co.columbia.wi.us

Director

John Bluemke

 

Zoning and Sanitary Specialist

Kenneth Thiele

 

Zoning and Sanitary Specialist

Andrew O’Brion

 

Zoning and Planning Administrator

Randall Thompson

 

Administrative Secretary

Debby Olrick

 

Office Administrator

 

Susan Runnion

 

 

CRAWFORD COUNTY

 

 

CRAWFORD COUNTY SANITATION & ZONING OFFICE                  

225 NORTH BEAUMONT ROAD

ROOM 233                                      

Prairie du Chien, WI 53821

 

 

Telephone:(608) 326-0294

Fax:(608) 326-0226

Sanitarian & Zoning Director

 

John Paul Rybarczyk

 

 

DANE COUNTY

 

 

DANE COUNTY ZONING OFFICE                                                       

City-County Building

Room 116

Madison, WI 53709 

 

 

Telephone:(608) 266-9083 or 4266

Fax:(608) 267-1540

Zoning Administrator

Roger Lane

(266-9078)

Zoning Inspector

Russell Bartlett

(267-3960)

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Dan Everson

(267-1541)

Zoning Inspector

Hans Hilbert

(266-4993)

Zoning Inspector

Pat Klinkner

(266-9082)

Zoning Inspector

Scott Schroeckenthaler

(267-4374)

Zoning Inspector

Shawn Widish

(266-9085)

Environmental Health Division

1202 Northport Drive

Room 154                                                     

Madison, WI 53704-2088

 

 

Telephone:(608) 242-6515

Fax:(608) 242-6256

DODGE COUNTY

 

 

DODGE COUNTY Land Resources and Parks Department

County Administration Building

127 E Oak Street   

Juneau, WI53039

 

 

Telephone:(920) 386-3700

Fax:(920) 386-3979

Web Site: www.co.dodge.wi.us/landresources

Manager of Code Administration

Joseph Giebel

 

Land Use/Sanitation Specialist

Roger Schaumburg

 

Land Use/Sanitation Specialist

Vacant

 

Land Use/Sanitation Specialist

Terry Ochs

 

Manager of Planning

Dean Perlick

 

Senior Planner

Nathan Olson

 

Manager of Parks and Recreation

William Ehlenbeck

 

Senior Cartographer

Stephanie Jansen

 

GIS/CAD Specialist

Jesse ONeill

 

Office Manager

Karen Boyd

 

Typist III

Lori Hill

 

Typist III

 

Jennifer Tisdale

 

 

DOOR COUNTY

 

 

DOOR COUNTY PLANNING DEPARTMENT                                      

Door County Government Center,                                                        

421 Nebraska St                                       

Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

 

 

Telephone:(920) 746-2323

Fax (920) 746-2387

Senior Zoning Administrator

David W. Sautebin

 

Zoning Administrator II

Richard D. Brauer

 

Zoning Administrator II

Kay E. Miller

 

Zoning Administrator II

Sue Vanden Langenberg

 

Planning Director

Mariah Goode

 

Planner II

Rebecca Kerwin

 

Administrative Assistant

Jeanne M. Kasten

 

Clerk Typist II

Lois Goetz

 

Clerk-Typist I (part-time)

Ruth Neinas

 

Mapping Technician

Audrey A. Forslund

 

GIS Addressing/Zoning Specialist

Ken Pollock

 

Door County Sanitarian Office Door County Sanitarian Office                                                            

Door County Courthouse, 

421 Nebraska St                                               

Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235-0670

 

 

Telephone:(920) 746-2308

Fax:(920) 746-2531

County Sanitarian

John Teichtler

 

Assistant Sanitarian

Chris Olson

 

Assistant Sanitarian

Greg Thiede

 

Administrative Assistant

Chloe Schopf

 

Typist II

 

Lois Goetz 

 

 

DOUGLAS COUNTY

 

 

DOUGLAS COUNTY ZONING OFFICE                                               

Douglas County Courthouse, 

1313 Belknap Street, Room 206                 

Superior, WI 54880

 

 

Telephone:(715) 395-1380

Fax:(715) 395-7643

Web Page: www.douglascountywi.org

Zoning Administrator

Steve Rannenberg

 

Assistant Planning/Zoning Administrator

Keith Wiley

 

Zoning Technician

Karl Seckinger

 

County Land Conservationist

Christine Ostern

 

Engineering Technician

Cameron Bertsch

 

Office Specialist IV

Sue Radzak

 

Office Specialist III

Mary L. Laakso

 

Office Specialist II

Shelly Wisniewski

 

GIS/LAND RECORDS

 

Telephone:(715) 395-1340

County Surveyor/Land Information Officer

Ben Klitzke

 

GIS Technician

Dan Martin

 

GIS Technician

 

Randy Jones

 

 

 

DUNN COUNTY

 

 

DUNN COUNTY ZONING                                                                     

390 Red Cedar St. Suite C

Menomonie, WI 54751

 

 

Telephone:(715) 231-6521

Fax:(715) 232-4099

Zoning Administrator

Cleo Herrick

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Wade Osterholz

 

Zoning Technician

 

Janet Riedel

 

 

EAU CLAIRE COUNTY

 

 

EAU CLAIRE COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT
Eau Claire County Courthouse               

721 Oxford Ave, Room 3344                   

Eau Claire, WI 54703   

 

 

Telephone: (715) 839-2979

Fax:(715) 831-5802

Director

James M. Erickson

 

Land Use Supervisor

Rod Eslinger

 

Senior Planner

Lance Gurney

 

Zoning Inspector

Marv Lemke

 

Building Inspector

Steve Maley

 

City-County Health Department                                                   

720 Second Avenue                                            

Eau Claire, WI 54703

 

 

Telephone:(715) 839-4718

Fax:(715) 839-4854

Environmental Health Director

vacant

 

Environmental Health Specialist

vacant

 

Environmental Health Specialist

Mike Jensen

 

Environmental Health Specialist

Dan Peterson

 

Environmental Health Specialist

Kirsten Gierhart

 

Environmental Health Specialist

Valarie Reiter

 

Environmental Health Specialist

Dave Kragness

 

Environmental Health Specialist

Tate Zurbachen

 

Environmental Health Technician

 

Alyssa Sickler

 

 

FLORENCE COUNTY

 

 

FLORENCE COUNTY PLANNING AND ZONING                                

Courthouse

501 Lake Ave

P O Box 627                                                   

Florence, WI 54121

 

 

Telephone:(715) 528-3206

Fax:(715) 528-5720

Zoning Administrator/Long Range-Planner

Rich Wolosyn

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

 

Trish Kelly

 

 

FOND DU LAC COUNTY

 

 

FOND DU LAC COUNTY CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICE          

City-County Government Center, 

160 S Macy St                                       

Fond du Lac, WI 54935

 

 

Telephone:(920) 929-3139

Fax:(920) 929-7655

E-Mail Address: code.enforce@fdlco.wi.gov

Code Enforcement Officer

Ernst L. Clarenbach

 

Assistant Code Enforcement Officer

Daniel R. Hanks

 

POWTS Program Administrator

& Nonmetallic Mining Reclamation Specialist

Wendy Giese

 

Office Manager

Kim Kessler

 

Planning

City-County Government Center

160 S Macy St                                       

Fond du Lac, WI 54935

 

 

Telephone:(920) 929-3135

Fax:(920) 929-7655

E-Mail Address: planning&parks@fdlco.wi.gov

Director

Sam Tobias

 

Administrative Assistant

Katie Gunzy

 

Land Information Department

City-County Government Center

160 S Macy St                                       

Fond du Lac, WI 54935

 

 

Telephone (920) 929-3135

Fax (920) 929-7655

E-mail: land.information@fdlco.wi.gov

Director

Terry Dietzel

 

Administrative Assistant

Katie Gunzy

 

GIS Specialist

Ann Kitowski

 

GIS Specialist/E911 System

 

Russ Raube

 

 

FOREST COUNTY

 

 

FOREST COUNTY ZONING OFFICE 

Forest County Courthouse

200 E Madison St

Crandon, WI 54520

 

 

Telephone: (715) 478-3893

Fax:(715) 478-3974

Mobile Number: (715) 889-0389

E-Mail: fczone@co.forest.wi.us

Zoning Administrator

Pam LaBine

 

Zoning Technician

 

Jean Fannin

 

 

GRANT COUNTY

 

 

GRANT COUNTY ZONING DEPARTMENT

111 S. Jefferson St.  Rm 155

Lancaster WI 53813

 

 

Telephone:(608) 723-2848

Fax:(608) 723-6792

Zoning Administrator

Linda Schweikert

 

Zoning/Sanitation Technician

Jeff Krueger

 

Sanitation Department

111 S. Jefferson St.  Rm 141

Lancaster WI 53813

 

 

Telephone:(608) 723-4394

Fax:(608) 723-6792

E-mail: sanitation@co.grant.wi.us

Sanitarian

Dave Reuter

 

Office Systems Assistant

 

Janet Graney

 

 

GREEN COUNTY

 

 

GREEN COUNTY ZONING OFFICE

Green County Courthouse                                                                        

1016 16th Avenue
Monroe, WI 53566

 

 

Telephone:(608) 328-942

Fax:(608) 328-9443

E-Mail: greenzone@greencountywi.org

Zoning Administrator

Adam M. Wiegel

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Connie L. Thorson

 

Zoning Technician

Sara J. Patterson

 

Secretary

 

Vacant

 

 

GREEN LAKE COUNTY

 

 

GREEN LAKE COUNTY LAND USE PLANNING AND ZONING DEPARTMENT

County Courthouse                                                                          

492 Hill Street (pick-up and delivery)

P.O. Box 3188 (mailing)                                                                   

Green Lake, WI 54941

 

 

Telephone:(920) 294-4026

Fax:(920) 294-4104

Land Development Director

Alan K. Shute

920-294-4175

GIS Specialist

Gerald Stanuch

920-294-4174

Administrative Assistant

Carole DeCramer

920-294-4156

Code Enforcement Officer

Matthew Kirkman

920-294-4027

Code Enforcement Officer

Melissa Sorenson

920-294-4028

Code Enforcement Officer

Vacant

 

County Surveyor

 

Alan K. Shute

 

920-294-4175

IOWA COUNTY

 

 

IOWA COUNTY OFFICE OF PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT

Iowa County Courthouse 

222 North Iowa Street                                                           

Dodgeville, WI 5353 

 

 

Telephone:(608) 935-0398

Fax:(608) 930-0326

Director

Scott Godfrey

608-935-0333

GIS Coordinator

Shaun Wood

608-935-0365

Sanitarian

 

Ted D. Weier

 

608-935-0330

IRON COUNTY

 

 

IRON COUNTY LAND AND ZONING OFFICE

Iron County Courthouse                                                                   

Hurley, WI 54534  

 

 

Telephone:(715) 561-5414

Fax:(715) 561-2928

Zoning Administrator

Thomas Bergman

 

Secretary

 

Danette Dashner

 

 

JACKSON COUNTY

 

 

JACKSON COUNTY ZONING AND LAND INFORMATION DEPARTMENT

Jackson County Courthouse 

307 Main Street 

Black River Falls, WI 54615  

 

 

Telephone:(715) 284-0220

Fax:(715) 284-0238

Zoning & Sanitation Administrator

Terry A. Schmidt

 

Zoning Technician

Dustin McCune

 

Secretary

Beth Storlie

 

Land Information Coordinator/Co. Surveyor

Tim Jeatran

 

GIS Technician

 

Lauree Kratcha

 

 

JEFFERSON COUNTY

 

 

JEFFERSON COUNTY ZONING AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT

Jefferson County Courthouse

320 South Main; Room 201

Jefferson, WI 53549

 

 

Telephone:(920) 674-7130

Fax:(920) 674-7525

Planning and Zoning Director

Robert Klotz

 

On Site Waste Systems Technician

Jeffrey Simes

 

Zoning/Onsite Waste System Technician

Michelle Staff

 

Administrative Clerk

Debra Magritz

 

Zoning Assistant

Laurie Miller

 

Zoning Assistant

 

Sharon Ehrhardt

 

 

JUNEAU COUNTY

 

 

JUNEAU COUNTY PLANNING AND ZONING

650 Prairie Street 

Mauston, WI 53948 

 

 

Telephone:(608) 847-9391

Fax:(608) 847-9560

Zoning Administrator

David Donnelly

 

Administrative Assistant

 

Tammy Roscovius

 

 

KENOSHA COUNTY

 

 

KENOSHA COUNTY

DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT                                                                    

Kenosha County Center 

19600 - 75th Street

Post Office Box 520

Bristol, WI 53104-0520

 

 

Telephone:(262) 857-1895

Fax:(262) 857-1920

Department of Planning and Development

 

 

Director of Planning & Development

Vacant

 

Administrative Secretary

April A. Webb

 

Division of Planning Operations

 

 

Director of Planning Operations

Andy M. Buehler

 

Sr. Land Use Planner

Benjamin J. Fiebelkorn

 

Land Use Specialist

Lucas N. Godshall

 

Land Use Specialist

Mark A. Meldgaard

 

Environmental Sanitarian

Marcus J. Meyer

 

Assistant Environmental Sanitarian

Alexander S. Priesgen

 

GIS Systems Operator –GIS

Scott R. Schutze

 

Land & Water Conservation Planner

 

Daniel R. Treloar

 

 

KEWAUNEE COUNTY

 

 

KEWAUNEE COUNTY ZONING OFFICE

Kewaunee County Administration Center

810 Lincoln Street

Kewaunee, WI 54216

 

 

Telephone:(920) 388-7192

Fax:(920) 388-7195

Zoning Administrator

Glenn Selner

 

Secretary

 

Carol Kohnle

 

 

LA CROSSE COUNTY

 

 

LA CROSSE COUNTY ZONING AND LAND INFORMATION DEPARTMENT

LaCrosseCounty Administrative Center

400 4th St. N. - Room 3170

LaCrosse, WI 54601-3200  

 

 

Telephone:(608) 785-9722  

Fax:(608) 785-5922  

Director

Nate Sampson  

 

Planner

Charlie Handy  

 

Land Use Specialist

Mike Harding  

 

Land Use Specialist

Scott Custer  

 

GIS Specialist/Code Enforcement

Chad Vandenlangenberg  

 

GIS Specialist

Dan Leis  

 

GIS Specialist/LIO

Ron Roth  

 

Real Property Lister

Pam Hollnagel  

 

Land Description Technician

Annette Kirchhoff  

 

Secretary I

Angel Much

 

Health Department - Environmental Health Division

Health & Human Services Building

300 4th St. N. - 2nd Floor

LaCrosse, WI 54601-3228

 

 

Telephone: (608) 785-9771

Fax:(608) 793-6565

 

Manager of Environmental Health

Jim Steinhoff

 

Sanitarian II

Doug Schaefer

 

Sanitarian II

David Sawvell

 

Sanitarian III

Patricia Danielson

 

Sanitarian II

Sam Welch

 

Sanitarian I

Katie Dempsey

 

Secretary

 

Amy Stevens

 

 

LAFAYETTE COUNTY

 

 

LAFAYETTE COUNTY PLANNING AND ZONING OFFICE

Ag Center

627 Washington Street 

Darlington, WI 53530 

 

 

Telephone:(608) 776-4830

Fax:(608) 776-4858

Zoning Administrator

Vacant

 

Secretary (50%)

 

Lisa Carpenter

 

 

LANGLADE COUNTY

 

 

LANGLADE COUNTY LAND RECORDS AND REGULATIONS DEPARTMENT

Resource Center                         

837 Clermont Street                                                    

Antigo, WI 54409

 

 

Telephone:(715) 627-6206

Fax (715) 627-6281 

Director

Duane Haakenson

 

Code Administrator

Jeff McKinney

 

Assistant Code Administrator/Land Conservation Tech

Janet Brehm

 

Shoreland Protection Specialist

 

 

Surveyor/Land Records Coordinator

David Tlusty

 

Real Property Lister

Amy Meeks

 

Deputy

Jamie Musolff

 

Deputy

 

Dana Kryka

 

 

LINCOLN COUNTY

 

 

LINCOLN COUNTY ZONING OFFICE

Lincoln County Courthouse 

801 Sales Street, Suite 103 

Merrill, WI 54452-1632

 

 

Telephone: (715) 539-1087

Fax: (715) 539-8325

Land Services Administrator

Diane Wessel

 

Zoning Technician

Warren Hohn

 

Zoning Specialist

Daniel Bowers

 

Shoreland Specialist

Laura Boquist

 

Program Assistant

 

June Winters

 

 

MANITOWOC COUNTY

 

 

MANITOWOC COUNTY Planning and Zoning Department.

4319 Expo Drive

Box 935 

Manitowoc, WI 54221-0935 

 

 

Telephone:(920) 683-4185

or (920) 683-4187

Fax:(920) 683-4190

 

Director

Tim Ryan

 

Code Administrator

Reed Gaedtke 

 

Assistant Code Administrator

Kaila Voelker

 

Senior Planner

Peter Tarnowski

 

Associate Planner

Andrea Raymakers

 

Secretary

 

Barb Stoker

 

 

MARATHON COUNTY

 

 

MARATHON COUNTY CONSERVATION, PLANNING & ZONING DEPARTMENT

210 River Drive

Wausau, WI 54403-5449

 

 

Telephone:(715) 261-6020

or (715) 261-6021

or (715) 261-6000 

Fax:(715) 261-6016

Director

Rebecca Frisch

261-6024

Zoning Administrator

Dean Johnson

261-6031

Land Use Specialist

Lane Loveland

261-6030

On-Site Waste Specialist

Dale Dimond

261-6028

Reclamation Specialist

Justin Cavey

261-6027

Surveyor

Emily K. Pierce

261-6026

Survey Technician

Jay Dick

261-6025

Secretary

Laurie Moritzen

 

Clerical Assistant II

 

Pam Roemke

 

 

MARINETTE COUNTY

 

 

MARINETTE COUNTY Land Information Department - Zoning & Solid Waste Division

Marinette County Courthouse

1926 Hall Avenue

Marinette, WI 54143-1717

 

 

Telephone:(715) 732-7535

Fax:(715) 732-7547

Website: www.marinettecounty.com

Land Information Director

John Lefebvre

 

Zoning/Sanitary Technician II

Robert Champeau

 

Zoning/Sanitary Technician.I

Ryan Parchim

 

Landfill Scale Attendant

Teri Taylor

 

Landfill Operator

 

Jerry Dalsanto

 

 

MARQUETTE COUNTY

 

 

MARQUETTE COUNTY ZONING DEPARTMENT

Marquette County Courthouse

Post Office Box 21

Montello, WI 53949

 

 

Telephone:(608) 297-3036

Fax:(608) 297-7606

Web Page: www.co.marquette.wi.us

Zoning Administrator

Thomas Onofrey

 

Zoning Technician

Dustin Grant

 

Deputy Zoning Administrator

 

Nora Beskow

 

 

MENOMINEE COUNTY

 

 

MENOMINEE COUNTY ZONING DEPARTMENT

Menominee County Courthouse

Post Office Box 279

W3270 Courthouse Lane

Keshena, WI 54135

 

Telephone:(715) 799-5710

Fax:(715) 799-5712

Zoning Administrator

 

Jeremy R. Johnson

 

 

MONROE COUNTY

 

 

MONROE COUNTY ZONING DEPARTMENT

14345 County Highway B; Suite 5

Sparta, WI 54656-4509

 

Telephone (Zoning):(608) 269-8736

Telephone (Sanitation):(608) 269-8738

Fax:(608) 366-1809

Zoning Administrator & Sanitarian

Alison Elliott

 

Sanitation & Zoning Officer

Ken Elliott

 

Administrative Assistant

 

April Brady

 

 

OCONTO COUNTY

 

 

OCONTO COUNTY ZONING OFFICE

Oconto County Courthouse

301 Washington Street 

Oconto, WI 54153-1621

 

 

Telephone:(920) 834-6827

Fax:(920) 834-6821

Recycling:(920) 834-6876

E-mail: lwr@co.oconto.wi.us

Planning, Zoning & Solid Waste Administrator

Patrick Virtues

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Gabe Moody

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Kevin Brehmer

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Bill Bartz, Jr.

 

Assistant Planner

Jamie Broehm

 

Administrative Assistant

Shelley Zahm

 

Recycling Coordinator

Dan Kroll

 

Secretary

 

Michelle Seefeldt

 

 

ONEIDA COUNTY

 

 

ONEIDA COUNTY PLANNING AND ZONING OFFICE
Oneida County Courthouse 
Post Office Box 400 
Rhinelander, WI 54501-0400 

 

Telephone: (715) 369-6130

Fax: (715) 369-6268

E-mail: zoning@co.oneida.wi.us

Zoning Director

Karl Jennrich

 

Zoning Code Assistant

Peter Wegner

 

Office Manager

Denise Hoppe

 

Land Use Specialist

Kathy Ray

 

Land Use Specialist

Nadine Wilson

 

Part-Time Zoning Technician

Thomas Bablitch

 

Zoning Technician

Diann Koshuta

 

Zoning Technician

Jeffrey Krueger

 

Zoning Technician

Kurt Bloss

 

Secretary III

Lila Dumar

 

Secretary II

Julie Petraitis

 

Minacqua Branch Office

 

 

Tel:715-356-7526

Fax:715-356-3276

 

OUTAGAMIE COUNTY

 

 

OUTAGAMIE COUNTY PLANNING AND ZONING OFFICE

410 South Walnut Street

Appleton, WI 54911

 

 

Telephone:(920) 832-5255

Fax:(920) 832-4770 

Web Page: www.co.outagamie.wi.us

Zoning Administrator

Timothy P. Roach

 

Deputy Zoning Administrator

Steven P. Swanson

832-5046

Sanitary Inspector

Lesley Roll

 

Sanitary Inspector

Doug Depies

 

Program Assistant

Pat Scherer

 

Receptionist

 

Peggy Lemmers

 

 

OZAUKEE COUNTY

 

 

OZAUKEE COUNTYLAND AND WATER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

Ozaukee County Administration Center

Post Office Box 994 

Port Washington, WI 53074

 

 

Telephone:(262) 284-8313

Milwaukee Metro:(262) 238-8313

Fax:(262) 284-8367

Director

Andy A. Holschbach

 

Sanitation & Zoning Coordinator

Ed Pfister

 

Sanitation & Zoning Specialist

Barry Sullivan

 

Land & Water Coordinator

Jeffrey P. Bell

 

Soil & Water Conservationist

Geoff Schramm

 

Office Assistant IV

 

Jo Ellen Erstad

 

 

PEPIN COUNTY

 

 

PEPIN COUNTY LAND MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

Pepin County Courthouse

740 Seventh Avenue W. 

Post Office Box 39 

Durand, WI 54736

 

 

Telephone:(715) 672-8897

Fax:(715) 672-8677

E-mail: pepza@co.pepin.wi.us

Land Mgmt. Director/Envir. Health Director

John Egli

 

Land Use Technician/Administrative Assistant

Kathy Brunner

 

Land Records Technician

 

Mary Milliren

 

 

PIERCE COUNTY

 

 

PIERCE COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF LAND MANAGEMENT AND RECORDS

414 West Main Street                        

Post Office Box 647        

Ellsworth, WI54011

 

 

Telephone:(715)273-6746

Fax:(715)273-6864  

Planning Division

 

Telephone:(715) 273-6746

Department Administrator/Planner

Andy Pichotta

 

Land Management Specialist

Rand Kluegel

 

Planning Secretary

Jacki Drier

 

County Surveyor

James Filkins

 

Surveyor Technician

Barry Hove

 

Zoning Division

 

Telephone:(715) 273-6747

Zoning Administrator

James Kleinhans

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Emily Lund

 

Zoning Specialist / Code Compliance

Brad Roy

 

Zoning Secretary

Shari Hartung

 

Zoning Secretary

 

Tricia McGrath

 

 

POLK COUNTY

 

 

POLK COUNY ZONING OFFICE 

100 Polk County Plaza Suite 130                

Balsam Lake, WI54810 

 

 

Telephone:(715)485-9279

Fax:(715)485-9246

Zoning Administrator

Gary Spanel

485-9248

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Nancy Snouffer

485-9247

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Roxann Moltzer

485-9258

Secretary

 

Lori Bodenner

 

 

PORTAGE COUNTY

 

 

PORTAGE COUNTY PLANNING & ZONING DEPARTMENT

County Annex 

1462 Strongs Ave. 

Stevens Point, WI 54481

 

 

Telephone:(715) 346-1334

Fax:(715) 346-1677

Director

Jeffrey P. Schuler

 

County Conservationist

Steven W. Bradley

 

Water Quality Specialist

Raymond C. Schmidt

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator/On-Site Waste

Chris Mrdutt

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator/On-Site Waste Tracy Pelky  

On-Site Waste Specialist

Ralph Loeffler

 

Associate Planner

Sarah Wallace

 

Associate Planner

Charles Lucht

 

GIS/LIS Manager

Jeff Hartman

 

GIS/LIS Technician

Rod Sutter

 

Executive Assistant

Paula A. Cummings

 

Senior Conservation Technician

Dan O'Connell

 

Conservation Technician

Randy Slagg

 

Administrative Secretary I

Jamie Phillis

 

Administrative Secretary I

Patricia Benedict

 

Administrative Secretary I

Gayle Stewart

 

PRICE COUNTY

 

 

PRICE COUNTY ZONING ADMINISTRATION

Normal Building Room 205

Phillips, WI 54555

 

 

Telephone:(715) 339-3272

Fax:(715) 339-5295

Zoning Administrator

Evan Lund

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Amanda McMeekin

 

Secretary

 

Christina Hallstrand

 

 

RACINE COUNTY

 

 

RACINE COUNTY PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT                       

14200 Washington Avenue

Sturtevant, WI53177

 

 

Telephone: (262) 886-8440

Fax: (262) 886-8480

Director of Public Works & Development Services Dept

Julie Anderson

 

Development Services Superintendent

Brian Jensen

 

Development Services Zoning Administrator

Jarmen Czuta

 

County Conservationist

 

Chad Sampson

 

 

RICHLAND COUNTY

 

 

RICHLAND COUNTY ZONING OFFICE

Richland County Courthouse 

181 W. Seminary; Room #204 

Richland Center, WI 53581

 

 

Telephone:(608) 647-2447

Fax:(608) 647-6134

Zoning Administrator

Michael Bindl

 

Clerical Assistant

Lynn Newkirk

 

Program Assistant

 

Cheryl Dull

 

 

ROCK COUNTY

 

 

ROCK COUNTYDEPARTMENT OF PLANNING DEVELOPMENT

Rock County Courthouse

51 South Main Street 

Janesville, WI 53545

 

 

Telephone:(608) 757-5587

Fax:(608) 757-5586

Director

Paul Benjamin

 

Zoning Administrator

Colin Byrnes

 

Planner II & Code Admin.& Enforcement

Andrew Baker

 

GIS Manager

Jennifer Borlick

 

Economic Development

James Otterstein

 

Planner III

Steve Schraufnagel

 

Planner II

Carrie Houston

 

Planner II

Wade Thompson

 

County Engineer

Richard Cannon

 

Community Development Manager

David Somppi

 

Housing Specialist

Neal Thompson

 

Accountant

Cheryl Martin

 

Clerk Typist

vacant

 

Health Department - Division of Environmental Health

Post Office Box 1088 

Janesville, WI 53547-1088 

 

 

Telephone:(608) 757-5441

Fax:(608) 758-8423

Environmental Health Division Director

Tim Banwell

 

Sanitarian

 

Matt Wesson

 

 

RUSK COUNTY

 

 

RUSK COUNTY ZONING OFFICE

Rusk County Courthouse

311 Miner Avenue East Suite N110 

Ladysmith, WI 54848

 

 

Telephone:(715) 532-2156

Fax:(715) 532-2252

Zoning Administrator

CeCe Tesky

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

 

Yvonne Johnson

 

 

ST. CROIX COUNTY

 

 

ST. CROIX COUNTY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

St. Croix County Government Center 

1101 Carmichael Road 

Hudson, WI 54016

 

 

Telephone: (715) 386-4680

Fax: (715) 386-4686

Director

Ellen Denzer

 

Land Use Administrator

Kevin Grabau

 

Zoning Specialist - Subdivision/NMM/Tower

Alex Blackburn

 

Zoning Specialist - POWTS/Riverway/Shoreland

Pam Quinn

 

Zoning Technician - POWTS

Ryan Yarrington

 

Zoning Technician - Code Enforcement

Dan Sitz

 

Office Manager (Paralegal/Office Secretary)

Monica Lucht

 

Administrative Secretary

 

Bonny Clum

 

 

SAUK COUNTY

 

 

SAUK COUNTY CONSERVATION, PLANNING AND ZONING OFFICE

Sauk County West Square Building

505 Broadway; Ste. 248 

Baraboo, WI 53913 

 

 

Telephone:(608) 355-3285

Fax:(608) 355-4440

Director

Brentt Michalek

(608) 355-4830

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Steve Sorenson

(608) 355-4831

Deputy Director

Brian Cunningham

(608) 355-4833

Fiscal & Resource Coordinator

Gina Templin

(608) 355-3245 ext. 4835

Environmental & Zoning Specialist

Dave Lorenz

(608) 355-4832

Senior Planner

Brian Simmert

(608) 355-4834

Environmental Specialist

Andrew Skog

608-355-4841

Enviornmental Engineer

Brent Bergstrom

 

Education Coordinator/Financial Manager

Penny Pohle

(608) 355-4839

Soil Conservation Technician

Serge Koenig

(608) 355-4837

Program Assistant

 

Gail Greve

 

(608) 355-3245 (voicemail 3389)

 

SAWYER COUNTY

 

 

SAWYER COUNTY ZONING & CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT

10610 MAIN STREET, SUITE 49

Hayward, WI 54843

 

 

Telephone:(715) 634-8288

Fax: (715) 638-3277

Email: conservation@sawyercountygov.org

E-mail: zoning.sec@sawyercountygov.org

Website:www.sawyercountygov.org

Toll Free Courthouse/General Information 1-877-699-4110

Zoning & Conservation Administrator

Dale Olson

 

Deputy Zoning Administrator

Cindy Yackley

 

County Sanitarian

Eric Wellauer

 

Zoning, Non-metallic Mining Reclamation and Septic System Maintenance Program Secretary

Kitty Taylor

 

Assistant Conservationist

Tim Seidl

 

Zoning & Conservation Technician

Kelly Nechuta

 

Zoning & Sanitary Technician

Jay Kozlowski

 

Soils, Sanitation and Permits Secretary

Kathy Marks

 

Aquatic Invasive Species Coordinator

 

Kristy Maki

 

 

SHAWANO COUNTY

 

 

SHAWANO COUNTY PLANNING AND ZONING OFFICE

Shawano County Courthouse

311 North Main Street 

Shawano, WI 54166

 

 

Telephone:(715) 526-6766

Fax:(715) 524-5157

E-mail: pndbob@co.shawano.wi.us

Director

Timothy W. Reed

 

Zoning Administrator

Robert Jacobson

 

County Conservationist

Scott M. Frank

 

Real Property Lister

Sally Reedy

 

Long Range Planner

Melinda Barlow

 

Land Use Enforcement Coordinator/Planner II

Andrew Popp

 

Land Use Enforcement Coordinator/Associate Planner

vacant

 

Land Use Enforcement Coordinator/Associate Planner

Rebecca Fields

 

Conservation/Land Use Technician

Blake Schuebel

 

Conservation/Land Use Technician

Brian Hanson

 

Office Assistant II

Kirsten Erb

 

Office Assistant II

Lori Gagner

 

County Surveyor

 

Van Horn & Van Horn LLC

 

 

SHEBOYGAN COUNTY

 

 

SHEBOYGAN COUNTY PLANNING AND CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT

Administration Building

508 New York Avenue                  

Sheboygan, WI 53081

 

 

Telephone:(920) 459-3060 (Planning) 

(920) 459-1370 (Conservation)  

Fax: (920) 459-1371

Web-site: www.sheboygancounty.com

Director

Aaron Brault

 

Planning Division Supervisor

Shawn L. Wesener

 

Code Administrator

Matthew Mrochinski

 

Zoning Administrator

Kathryn Fabian

 

Zoning Administrator

Kevin J. Stange

 

Conservation Division Supervisor

Eric Fehlhaber

 

Conservation Specialist

David Clappes

 

Conservation Specialist

 

Chris Ertman

 

 

TAYLOR COUNTY

 

 

TAYLOR COUNTY ZONING OFFICE

224 South Second Street 

Medford, WI 54451 

 

 

Telephone:(715) 748-1485

Fax:(715) 748-1415

Zoning Administrator

Kyle Noonan

 

Administrative Assistant

Susan Noland

 

Half-Time Secretary

 

Mary Wagenknecht

 

 

TREMPEALEAU COUNTY

 

 

TREMPEALEAU COUNTY Department of Land Management

Trempealeau County Courthouse 

Post Office Box 67 

Whitehall, WI 54773

 

 

Telephone:(715) 538-2311Ext. 223

Fax:(715) 538-4132

Director-Zoning/Planning

Kevin Lien

ext 255

Zoning & UDC Inspector

Rod Stenulson

ext 253

Surveyor

Joe Nelsen

ext 348

Conservation Engineering Specialist

Mark Carlson

ext 277

Zoning and Agricultural Conservation Specialist

Carla J. Doelle

ext 273

Farmland Perservation Specialist

Judy Betker

ext 254

Service Specialist

Virginette Gamroth

ext 223

Zoning and Sanitary Specialist

Emery Palmer

ext 259

Fiscal Manager

Vickie Stalheim

ext 263

Soil & Water Conservationist

 

Timothy Bruegger

 

ext 321

VERNON COUNTY

 

 

VERNON COUNTY SANITARIAN AND ZONING OFFICE     

318 Fairlane Dr, Ste 227                                             

Viroqua, WI 54665

 

 

Telephone: 608-637-5270

Fax:(608) 637-5512 (Attn: Zoning)

E-mail: vernonctyzoning@vernoncounty.org

Zoning Administrator

 

Susan A. Burkhamer

 

 

VILAS COUNTY

 

 

VILAS COUNTY ZONING, PLANNING & POLLUTION CONTROL DEPARTMENT

Vilas County Courthouse 

330 Court Street

Eagle River, WI 54521

 

 

Telephone:(715) 479-3620

Fax:(715) 479-3752

E-mail: zoning@co.vilas.wi.us

Website: www.vilascountyzoning.com

Zoning Administrator

Dawn Schmidt

 

Deputy Zoning Administrator

Gayle Hoffman

 

Deputy Zoning Administrator

Tammy Warwick

 

Deputy Zoning Administrator

James Janet

 

Sanitary Department Secretary

Gloria Olson

 

Deputy Zoning Administrator/BOA Secretary

 

David Sadenwasser

 

 

WALWORTH COUNTY

 

 

WALWORTH COUNTY LAND USE AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

Courthouse Annex 

100 W Walworth St.

PO Box 1001 

Elkhorn, WI 53121-4362

 

 

Telephone:(262) 741-4972

Fax:(262) 741-4974

Director

Michael P. Cotter

 

Deputy Director

Louise Olson

 

Senior Planner

Neal A. Frauenfelder

 

Associate Planner

Matt Weidensee

 

Senior Zoning Officer

Debora Grube

 

Code Enforcement Officer -- Zoning

Nick Sigmund

 

Code Enforcement Officer -- Zoning

Darrin Schwanke

 

Adm. BOA/Zoning Secretary

Wendy Boettcher

 

Zoning Secretary

Diana Sandoval

 

Urban Conservation Specialist

Fay Amerson

 

Code Enforcement Officer -- Sanitation

Rick Dorgay

 

Sanitation/Platting Secretary

Kathy Wright

 

Conservation Technician/Urban

David Duwe

 

Conservation Technician/Lake

Audrey Greene

 

Conservation Technician/Rural

Christopher Rieck

 

Conservation Technician/Rural

 

Brian Smetana

 

 

WASHBURN COUNTY

 

 

WASHBURN COUNTY PLANNING, LAND AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT- ZONING DIVISION             

 

Washburn County Courthouse 

Post Office Box 506 - 10 4th Ave

Shell Lake, WI 54871

 

 

Telephone:(715) 468-4690

Fax:(715) 468-4640

Zoning Administrator

Webster Macomber

 

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Jacque Avery

 

Administrative Assistant II

Michelle Boutwell

 

Zoning/ConservationTechnician

 

Vacant

 

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

 

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY PLANNING AND PARK Department

Public Agency Center

333 E. Washington Street, Suite 2300

West Bend, WI 53095-2003 

 

 

Telephone:(262) 335-4445

Wisconsin Only: (800) 616-0446 X4445

Fax:(262) 335-6868

E-mail: webplan@co.washinton.wi.us

 

Administrator

Paul E. Mueller

 

Land Resource Manager

Phillip Gaudet

 

Inspector in Charge

David Seils

 

Inspector

David Lindner

 

Inspector

Vacant

 

Office Supervisor

Joanne Wagner

 

Program Assistant

Margaret Kerry

 

Program Assistant

Sheree Mejaki

 

Program Assistant

 

Vacant

 

 

WAUKESHA COUNTY

 

 

WAUKESHA COUNTY PARKS AND LAND USE DEPARTMENT

515 W Moreland Blvd.

Waukesha, WI 53188-3868

 

 

Telephone:(262) 896-8300

Fax:(262) 896-8298

Director

Dale R. Shaver

 

Parks Division

Room 230

 

 

Parks System Manager

Duane Grimm

(262)548-7790

Planning & Zoning Division

Room 230

 

(262)548-7790

Fax: (262)896-8071

 

Planning and Zoning Manager

Jason Fruth

 

Senior Planner

Sandra Scherer

 

Senior Land Use Specialist

Mary Finet

 

Senior Land Use Specialist

Amy Barrows

 

Land Use Specialist

Andrea Hedemann

 

Senior Land Use Specialist

Sheri Lieffring

 

Senior Land Use Specialist

Peggy Tilley

 

Environmental Health Division

Room 260 

 

Telephone:(262)896-8300

Fax:(262) 896-8298

Division Manager

Sarah Ward

 

Environmental Health Supervisor

Mike Radomski

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Nathan Bortz

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Donna Butterfield

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

David Egli

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Steve Hoelz

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Debra Serchen

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Alice Slusher

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Steve Todd

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Robert Anderson

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Laura Gagas

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Patricia Smith

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Sarah Ward

 

Environmental Health Sanitarian

Vlad Jelencic

 

Hazardous Waste Coordinator

Steve Todd

 

Groundwater Program Coordinator, WI Fund

Paul Tellier

 

Environmental Health Specialist-Laboratory

Mary Pakenham

 

Land Resources Division

Room 260

 

Telephone:(262) 896-8300

Fax:(262)896-8298

Land Conservation Manager

Perry Lindquist

 

Recycling Coordinator

 

Rebecca Mattano

 

 

WAUPACA COUNTY

 

 

WAUPACA COUNTY PLANNING & ZONING ADMINISTRATION

Waupaca County Courthouse 

811 Harding Street

Waupaca, WI 54981

 

 

Telephone:(715) 258-6255

Fax:(715) 258-6212

Planning & Zoning Director

Ryan Brown

 

Zoning Administrator

Jean Gliniecki

 

Deputy Zoning Administrator

Jason Snyder

 

POWTS Inspector

Lara Pagel

 

Land Use/Code Enforcement Specialist

Jeff Henneman

 

Clerk/Typist

 

Debra Giuffre

 

 

WAUSHARA COUNTY

 

 

WAUSHARA COUNTYLAND CONSERVATION AND ZONING OFFICE

Waushara County Courthouse

Post Office Box 1109

Wautoma, WI 54982-1109 

 

 

Telephone:(920) 787-0453

Fax:(920) 787-6516

Department Director/Zoning Administrator

Terri Dopp-Paukstat

 

Deputy Director, Zoning

Amy Bohn

 

Deputy Director, Land Conservation

Ed Hernandez

 

Associate Zoning Administrator

Rick Ertl

 

Associate Zoning Administrator

Kyle Kutcher

 

Associate Conservationist

Josh Saykally

 

Associate Conservationist

John Olsen

 

Administrative Secretary

Mary Bohn

 

Administrative Secretary

Christine Begalke

 

Administrative Secretary

 

Tammi Kenton

 

 

WINNEBAGO COUNTY

 

 

WINNEBAGO COUNTY PLANNING AND ZONING DEPARTMENT

 

FAX: (920) 303-3035

E-mail: ZoningDepartment@co.winnebago.wi.us

 

Mailing Address:

Post Office Box 2808

Oshkosh WI 54903-2808

 

Street Address:

448 Algoma Blvd

Oshkosh WI

 

Planning Director

Jerry Bougie

236-4839

Associate Planner

Brian O’Rourke

236-1089

Planning Secretary

Janet Duellman

236-4840

GIS Database Mgr.

David Levine

236-4838

GIS System Alanyst

Larry Ellenbecker

236-1066

GIS Specialist

Diane Culver

236-4801

Zoning Administrator

Cary Rowe

236-4841

Assistant Zoning Administrator

Kathryn Larson

236-4843

Code Enforcement Officer

Eric Rasmussen

236-4837

Drainage Inspector

Rick Hoeft

236-1063

Zoning Secretary

Carol Salvinski 

236-4844

Zoning Secretary

Carolyn Fox

236-4844

Property Tax Lister

Liz Nichols

236-1260

Account Clerk

Chris Larson

236-1093

Clerk Typist

 

Vacant

 

236-4778

WOOD COUNTY

 

 

WOOD COUNTY PLANNING AND ZONING OFFICE

Wood County Courthouse 

400 Market Street

Post Office Box 8095

Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495-8095

 

 

Telephone:(715) 421-8466

Fax:(715) 421-8599

Planning and Zoning Director

Gary Popelka

 

Code Administrator

Jeff Brewbaker

 

Planner/Land Information Officer

Jason Grueneberg

 

GIS Specialist

Justin Conner

 

Code Technician

Scott Kramar

 

Clerk II

Julie Akey

 

Clerk I

Kim Keech

 

 

Webpage Committee
Scott Godfrey Iowa County Zoning, Director
Michelle Staff Jefferson County Zoning, Zoning/On-site Waste Systems Technician
Dustin Grant, Marquette County Zoning, Zoning Technician
Send mail to grant@maqs.net with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: April 13, 2014